top_logo_presidiumGURGAON
Privacy Policy

Overview
Presidium School (Presidium School Foundation) (the "Presidium School" or "we" or "our" or "us") shall have the meaning set forth in the "Terms of Use," which can be found in the Terms of Use. Presidium School places a premium on the privacy and security of its users' personal information. It is stressed that this privacy statement (the "Privacy Statement") is an integral component of the Website's Terms of Service and should be read in combination with those Terms of Service. Illegality or unenforceability of one or more Terms of Use shall not affect the legality and enforceability of the other terms of use of the website https://www.presidiumgurgaon.com/ (the “Website”)

To ensure your safe use of the Website, we have outlined our practices and processes in connection to the collecting and processing of personal data. We've put in place reasonable security standards and procedures that are appropriate for the information assets we're safeguarding and the nature of our business. While we strive to provide security that exceeds industry standards, we cannot guarantee or promise the total security of all information provided to us by you due to the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet. This Privacy Notice is subject to change without notice at any moment. Please review this Privacy Policy on a regular basis to ensure you are aware of any changes. By accessing the website, you agree to the following terms and conditions.

We shall disclose what type of information is gathered from users in this Privacy Policy. It will also state why we are collecting this information, the methods and means through which it will be utilized, and the entities or individuals who will have access to it.

Email
[We may send you emails in order to give you timely notice, updates, and other information.] We may keep track of some of the pages you visit on our website to help us provide this service. You may opt out of this service at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the mailers or sending an email to info@presidiumonline.com requesting that your email address be removed from our lists.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer's hard disc by your internet browser and identify your machine to the server as a unique user when you visit particular pages on the Website. Cookies can be used to save you time while you are on, or want to visit, the Website by recognizing your Internet Protocol address, but they cannot be used to gather or use any other information about you. Accepting cookies is not required in order to use the Website. However, we would like to point out that some Website functionality is only accessible with cookies enabled.

Officer in Charge of Grievance
The Personal Data gathered upon registration on the Website can be accessed, modified, corrected, and deleted by users. Any complaints about the user's Personal Data shared with Presidium School can be directed to the name, Grievance Officer, at Mayfield Garden, Sector 57, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122003, +919643103500, info@presidiumonline.com.

Contact
Please contact us at info@presidiumonline.com if you have any questions about the use and security of your Personal Data or anything else related to the Website.

NEWS AND UPDATES

02-06-2022
PRESIDIANS RELISH THE SPECIAL LUAU PARTY WITH THEIR FRIENDS

Read More

30-05-2022
IT’S A GOLD FOR PRESIDIUM!

Read More

27-05-2022
PRESIDIANS PAY TRIBUTE TO OUR PATRIOTIC HEROES!

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

July 2022
National Doctor's Day

Read More

July 2022
Gurupurnima

Read More

July 2022
International Nelson Mandela Day

Read More
WhatsApp chat
Call Us